The GoodReads Book Tag

I’m not sure I’ve ever done this tag before, but I was tagged by Katlyn @Everything Under the Sun and I thought it was fun to do it now.


What was the last book you marked as “read?”

The last book I marked as READ was Hot Shot by Kelly Jamieson, and I loved it.


What are you currently reading?

I am reading 4 books at the moment: Noteworthy by Riley Redgate, Seeking Mansfield by Kate Watson, Something I Need (xoxo Nashville #1) by Lena Lowe  and Royally Matched by Emma Chase.


What was the last book you marked as TBR?

I don’t usually add books to my TBR on goodreads, but these were some of the last I added, so I just didn’t forget I wanted to read them soon.


What book do you plan to read next?

Next I’m reading Flame in the Mist by Renée Ahdieh and Cheater’s Regret by Rachel Van Dyken.


Do you use the star rating system?

I do! I rate my books from 1 to 5 stars, in 1/2 stars intervals.


Are you doing the 2017 Reading Challenge?

I sure am! I set the goal for 150 books, and I’m over half of it, and 23 books ahead of schedule. 😀


Do you have a wishlist?

I don’t have a wishlist on goodreads, but I’m showing here the last 4 books I’ve added to my shopping cart on Book Depository.


What book do you plan to buy next?

See the picture above? Yeah, so those 4 books are my priority at this moment. The first one I’ll buy will probably be Becky’s book.


Do you have any favorite quotes? Share a few.

  I’m actually going to share a few quotes from Making Faces, which I LOVED!


Who are your favourite authors?

Hmmm, so Elle Kennedy, Sarina Bowen, Becky Albertalli, Lauren Blakely, Ginger Scott, Colleen Hoover, Rainbow Rowell, Meghan Quinn, Kelly Siskind, Cassandra Clare, Sarah J. Maas, …


Have you joined any groups?

Yep. Here are some of them: Book Traveling ThursdaysNew Adult Book Club2017 New Adult Reading ChallengeTop 5 Wednesday.


I Tag:

EVERYONE!!!
If you haven’t done this tag and want to give it a go, please consider yourself tagged 😀 .

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “The GoodReads Book Tag

  1. chaoticeverything says:

    Your reading challenge is so impressive and makes mine look so pointless lol. I am a super slow reader though. I legit just made a mental goal for myself to (one day lol) reach your level

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s